Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Donald A., Ed. Wollheim Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Donald A., Ed. Wollheim 1974 Annual World's Best SF, The
Daw Books Inc. B0016H43L8 Hardcover Very Good 
B0016H43L8 RUNS GAMUT FROM VERY GOOD TO LIKE NEW. UNDERLYING BOOK IS NEW, STORED AND UNREAD. DJ IS VERY GOOD WITH STRONG COLORS AND NO SUN-FADING AND SLIGHT WEAR BOTTOM SPINE AND CORNERS ELSE IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. A SINGLE OWNER, STORED COPY WITH VERY CLEAN BOOK EDGES. NO NAMES OR MARKS. Village Idiot's Books has overpacking with cardboard wrapped around most books to protect, and prompt shipping in waterproof bubble-wrap bag. Legendary Service and NO HASSLE Policy. 05 23 2009 HB 25 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Charles A Goodrich A history of the church: From the birth of Christ to the present time ... with a history of the several protestant denominations ... including ... events belonging to ecclesiastical history
A.K. White B0008BB3WA LEATHER BOUND Fair 
B0008BB3WA PRIVATE COPY IS LEATHER BOUND. APPEARS TO BE 1834 COPY. TITLE PAGE MISSING. TEXT STARTS WITH PREFACE AND APPEARS COMPLETE. FOXING ON PAGES THROUGHOUT. FROM THE ESTATE OF A BOOK COLLECTOR. PHOTOS UPON REQUEST. 04 12 2009 HIST-103 011. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 G. A Wentworth A practical arithmetic
Ginn & Co B00088W5KW Fair 
B00088W5KW 1899 rare copy is distressed as shown. However it is very rare and may be worth rebinding and repairs as you see fit. 12 12 2009 hist-108. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Catherine A. Hedlund A PRIMER OF NEW ENGLAND CREWEL EMBROIDERY
Old Sturbridge Inc. B000IF7AU0 PAMPHLET Very Good 
B000IF7AU0 PAMPHLETT HAS EXCEPTIONALLY CLEAN INTERIOR. OWNER NAME TOP FLY CAN BE CLIPPED OFF CORNER. STORED OUT OF SUNLIGHT SO BRIGHT COVER WHOLE WITH WEAR EDGES AND CORNERS AND SCUFF MARKS BUT DEEP STRONG COLORS AND GOOD LETTERING. QUITE GOOD CONDITION. NOT EX-LIBRARY OR A REMAINDER. 12 20 2007 ART-11 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Richard A. Van Orman A Room for the Night; Hotels of the Old West, By Richard a. Van Orman
Indiana University Press B002MGTP5G Hardcover Very Good 
B002MGTP5G CLEAN COPY IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. DUST JACLKET WHOLE WITH GOOD COLOR AND MINOR WEAR EDGES. COVER AND INTERIOR NICE AND LIKE NEW WITH MINIMAL USE. FULL A-H PRINT LINE AND FIRST PRINTING COPY. NICE. NO NAMES OR MARKS SEEN. NOT EX-LIBRARY OR REMAINDERED. 11 14 2011 HIST-1015 1. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Richard A. Smith A Secret Singing (Signet)
Signet 0451159691 / 9780451159694 PAPERBACK Fine 
0451159691 BRAND NEW FIRST PRINTING WITH A FULL 1-10 PRINT LINE FROM SIGNET DATED SEPTEMBER, 1989.. STIFF TO OPEN. BRILLIANT COLOR TO COVER WITH MINIMAL STORAGE FLAWS. NO NAMES OR MARKS ON WHITE PAGES. CLEAN BOOK EDGES. NOT EX-LIB OR A REMAINDER. 06 07 2009 PB-278 14 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Charles A Liu A study-manual for The sorrows and joys of middle age [Ai loh zhong nian] (Chinese film series / Chinese Linguistics Project)
Princeton University B0006YHNX2 Very Good 
B0006YHNX2 INTERIOR WHITE PAGES LOOK UNUSED AND CLEAN. WHOLE COVER WITH MINOR CORNERS STORAGE FLAWS BUT NO FOLDS OR RIPS. NO NAMES OR MARKS. GOOD COPY. 09 17 2010 PL 02. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gordon C. (editor): James A. Michener, Thomas Heggen, Robert L. Johnson, Aymar A Treasury of Sea Stories
New York A.S. Barnes & Company Reprint (?) 1948 B001QTPRRU Hardcover Very Good 
B001QTPRRU QUALITY FAMILY COPY WITH EXCELLENT DUST JACKET AND SOLID BOOK. NO NAMES OR MARKS. CLEAN, WHITE PAGES. SINGLE OWNER NEVER OUT OF HOUSE. PLEASE SEE PHOTOS. EXCELLENT COLLECTIBLE WITH ROCKWELL KENT CHARACTERISTIC ILLUSTRATIONS REMARKABLY FRESH AFTER ALL THESE YEARS. 12 29 2009 SHELF-CC-DL moved to UP 11/10/2011. 
Price: 39.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 John A. Tracy CPA Accounting for Dummies
For Dummies 0764553143 / 9780764553141 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0764553143 APPEARS NEW COPY IS UNOPENED AND STILL STIFF. NO NAMES OR MARKS SEEN ON CLEAN PAGES. NOT EX-LIB OR A REMAINDER. COVER HAS GOOD COLOR AND NO SUN DAMAGE AND SMALL BUMP ON LOWER SPINE. WE DESCRIBE OUR BOOKS. WHY BUY BLINDLY? Village Idiot's Books has overpacking with cardboard wrapped around most books to protect, and prompt shipping in waterproof bubble-wrap bag. Legendary Service and NO HASSLE Policy. 12 02 2010 QZ 16.. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Richard A. Clarke Against All Enemies: Inside America's War on Terror
Free Press 0743260244 / 9780743260244 Hardcover Fine 
0743260244 Clean Hardcover copy has Dust Jacket intact in VERY GOOD condition with minimal wear, not sun-faded, and great color with no rips or tears. Underlying book in excellent condition with almost no wear evident. No names or marks or underlining or highlighting. Crisp white pages and end pieces. Not an Ex-Library or a Remainder copy, but one owner. Nice copy. 04 14 2008 CF 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 John A Murray American Nature Writing - 1995
Random House, Inc. 0871564386 / 9780871564382 PAPERBACK Fine 
0871564386 SOFTCOVER APPEARS NEW AND UNOPENED OR UNREAD. SMOOTH SPINE WITH NO LINES. GOOD BINDING AND CLEAN WHITE PAGES. NO NAMES OR MARKS, OR UNDERLINING, OR HIGHLIGHTING FOUND. COVER IS NOT SUN-FADED AND HAS NO RIPS OR TEARS. NOT EX-LIBRARY OR A REMAINDER COPY. OUR BOOKS ARE FULLY DESCRIBED AND GUARANTEED SATISFACTION OR YOUR MONEY BACK. WHY SETTLE FOR LESS? 04 18 2008 CL. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 John A. Hostetler Amish Roots: A Treasury of History, Wisdom, and Lore
Johns Hopkins Univ Pr 0801837693 / 9780801837692 Hardcover Fine 
0801837693 CLEAN BRAND NEW FIRST PRINTING COPY HAS SHINY COVER WITH GOOD COLOR, WHOLE WITH MINIMAL BLEMISHES. SINGLE OWNER WITH NO NAMES OR MARKS SEEN. NOT EX-LIB OR A REMAINDER. STORED BY SINGLE OWNER AND APPEARS UNOPENED WITH TINY CORNER FOLD BACK. 01 01 2011 RK 18. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 R. A. Earnshaw; N. Wiseman An Introductory Guide to Scientific Visualization
Springer-Verlag 0387546642 / 9780387546643 Hardcover Good 
0387546642 NEW BOOK WITH TOP FLY CORNER CUT OFF. REST OF BOOK APPEARS UNUSED. EXCELLENT COVER WITH MINOR FLAWS AS SHOWN. NOT EX-LIB OR A REMAINDER. SEE PHOTOS. 10 23 2010 ART-628 19. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 n/a Apple Growing in the Pacific Northwest
YMCA B000J9XJM8 Hardcover Fair 
B000J9XJM8 Unfaded red cloth boards with small fraying on top and bottom spine, wear on edges and corners, front cover beginning to separate, but still firm, missing DJ with traces glued on back cover, PO name on front pages with inscription 'this book was bought at the Fourth National Apple Show held in Spokane Washington November 23-30, 1911.' Pages clean and unmarked with age tanning on edges. Not library or remainder. Interesting black and white photos. 010810 JB 014 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Craig A. Doherty; Katherine M. Doherty Arnold Schwarzenegger: Larger Than Life
Walker & Co (Lib) 0802782388 / 9780802782380 LIBRARY BINDING Very Good 
0802782388 RUNS VERY GOOD TO LIKE NEW. LIBRARY BOOK WITH MYLAR COVER LOOKS UNUSED AND HAS BLANK DUE DATE CARD BACK. NICE COPY FOR LIBRARY BOOK. 05 15 2011 HIST-916 6. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 David M. (M.F.A.) And Garrison, J.J. (M.A.) Robb Art in the Western World (Illustrated)
Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York and London B002JHCQZY Hardcover Good 
B002JHCQZY ORIGINAL FIRST EDITION FROM 1935. MINIMAL SUN DAMAGE AND STILL SQUARE CORNERS ENHANCE FIRST PRINTING SERIES HERE. TAN CLOTH COVER BUT NO DUST JACKET, IF EVER IN FIRST SERIES. OWNER SIGNATURE TOP FLY APPEARS SINGLE OWNER. SOLID BINDING, NOT EX-LIB OR A REMAINDER. SEE PHOTOS SO YOU KNOW WHAT THIS IS. Village Idiot's Books has overpacking with cardboard wrapped around most books to protect, and prompt shipping in waterproof bubble-wrap bag. Legendary Service and NO HASSLE Policy. 03 06 2011 HIST-906 9. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 R.A. Beddis Asia and North America (New Secondary Geography)
Hachette New Zealand Ltd 0340074140 / 9780340074145 PAPERBACK Fine 
0340074140 APPEARS FIRST PRINTING, AND NEW, STORED. COVER NEAR FLAWLESS, WHOLE WITH GOOD COLOR. NO NAMES OR MARKS SEEN. NOT EX-LIB OR A REMAINDER. SOLID BINDING. HARD COVER ON PAPERBACK FORMAT. 05 28 2011 SQ 17. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 O.P. Richard T. A. Murphy Background to the Bible: An Introduction to Scripture Study
Servant Books 0892830557 / 9780892830558 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0892830557 CLEAN COPY, GIFT NOTE ON FRONT FLY. LOOKS LIKE ANOTHER GIFTED BOOK UNREAD WITH A SMOOTH SPINE. WHOLE COVER AND MINOR STORAGE FLAWS. NO MARKS SEEN ON WHAT LOOK LIKE UNTURNED PAGES. NOT EX-LIBRARY OR REMAINDERED. 11 28 2011 UU 03. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Thomas A. Dwyer; Margot Critchfield Basic and the Personal Computer (Addison-Wesley Series in Joy of Computing)
Addison-Wesley (C) 0201015897 / 9780201015898 PAPERBACK Fine 
0201015897 Minor storage issues with slight cover curl and bump on bottom spine, pages clean and firm, spine smooth, not remainder or ex-library, we guarantee satisfaction. 091209 TB-112 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 A. J. Ayer Bertrand Russell
University Of Chicago Press 0226033430 / 9780226033433 PAPERBACK Fair 
0226033430 USED COPY BY STUDENT HAS NOTES IN THE MARGINS AND UNDERLINING FOR APPROX. FIRST HALF OF THE BOOK. MUCH BETTER THAN READING A BARE TEXT. PLEASE SEE PHOTOS TO AGREE. 12 12 2009 KM 15 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Aldersgatebooks.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Allamericantextbooks.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Anovelideabooks.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Austintexasbookstore.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Beaglebooks.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Bookcastleonline.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Booksets.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Booksliquidation.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Booksmaps.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Booksr4u.net
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Borgasorusbooks.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Buybookstoday.net
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on C-books.co.uk
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Coasbooks.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Directtext4u.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Discounttextdirect.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Dunawaybooks.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Elpinarillobooks.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Eurolibros.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Fatcitybookstore.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Fbbcbooks.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Flyingelfbooks.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Goodwillbooks.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Kbookscanada.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Kensvideo.net
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Kjcactus.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Leonsbookstore.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Manorfarmbooks.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Midtownscholar.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Mybookiejoint.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Peakirkbooks.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Peerlessbookstore.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Pistilbooks.net
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Pribooks.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Reading-well.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Sandyaco.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Swantradingcompany.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Donald A., Ed. Wollheim on Youronlinebookstore.com




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@villageidiotsbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie