Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

William Shakespeare Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Shakespeare A Midsummer Night's Dream (The Pelican Shakespeare)
Penguin Books B0006AW034 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B0006AW034 Exceptionally clean and bright mass market copy of trade publication from 1981 mass market printing. Smooth spine and very good unripped cover with slight wear edges. No sun damage or fading seen. Clean book margins a white color. No marks or highlighting or underlining in text. ON and note inside fly in pencil looks erasible. One owner copy not ex-library or a Remainder. Minor insults. Nice copy for collectible. 010608 PB 103 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William ; Clemen, Wolfgang (Editor) Shakespeare A Midsummer Night's Dream - Signet Classic
Signet B00138WZU6 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fine 
B00138WZU6 VERY CLEAN COPY AND VERY SHARP COLORS WITH NO NAMES OR MARKS SEEN. TEXT FREE FROM MARKS. MINOR WEAR EDGES AND CORNERS SO MAY OR MAY NOT BE NEW BUT LOOKS UNOPENED TO US WITH SMOOTH SPINE.WE TELL IT LIKE IT IS. WHY TAKE A CHANCE AND BE DISAPPOINTED. 11 06 2008 PB-132. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William Shakespeare Antony and Cleopatra (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
Signet Classics 0451517725 / 9780451517722 PAPERBACK Good 
0451517725 SCHOLARS TAKE NOTE: UNDERLINING AND COMMENTS: SIGNET CLASSIC #CD218, ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA, FOURTH PRINTING, 1964 IS VERY CLEAN. HAS NOTES AND UNDERLINING THAT MAY BE VERY USEFUL TO STUDENT. NOT EX-LIBRARY OR A REMAINDER COPY. SMOOTH SPINE AND GOOD BINDING. NO NAMES. EXPECT EDGE WEAR AND STORAGE FLAWS. 01 24 2009 PB-162. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William Shakespeare Illustrated Shakespeare: Twelfth Night
Gramercy 0517101211 / 9780517101216 Hardcover Very Good 
0517101211 This book would classify as new with the exception of numerous dedications to the previous owner on front and back cover pages, ouside is flawless as are corners, inside pages equally clean with interesting illustrations, we guarantee your satisfaction. 042808 CO 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Shakespeare; Paul Werstine; Dr. Barbara A. Mowat King John (New Folger Library Shakespeare)
Washington Square Press 0671722735 / 9780671722739 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fine 
0671722735 NEW COPY FIRST PRINTING WITH FULL PRINT LINE. NO NAMES OR MARKS. STIFF TO OPEN AND APPEARS UNOPENED. NICE COVER WITH STRONG COLOR AS DEPICTED ABOVE. NOT EX-LIB OR A REMAINDER. DOES NOT APPEAR USED. POSSIBLE MINOR STORAGE FLAWS. Village Idiot's Books has overpacking with cardboard wrapped around most books to protect, and prompt shipping in waterproof bubble-wrap bag. Legendary Service and NO HASSLE Policy. 06 07 2009 PB-277 10 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William Shakespeare Macbeth (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
Signet Classics 0451521358 / 9780451521354 PAPERBACK Good 
0451521358 SCHOLARS TAKE NOTE: UNDERLINING AND COMMENTS: SIGNET CLASSIC #CD161, MACBETH, EIGHTH PRINTING, 1963 IS VERY CLEAN. HAS NOTES AND UNDERLINING THAT MAY BE VERY USEFUL TO STUDENT. NOT EX-LIBRARY OR A REMAINDER COPY. SMOOTH SPINE AND GOOD BINDING. NO NAMES. EXPECT EDGE WEAR AND STORAGE FLAWS. 01 24 2009 PB-162. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William Shakespeare Measure for Measure Pelican Shakespeare
PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE B001IE4JH2 PAPERBACK Good 
B001IE4JH2 SCHOLARS TAKE NOTE: UNDERLINING: NICE USED COPY HAS FRESH, COLORFUL COVER WITH MINIMAL WEAR AND A CLEAN TEXT WITH NO NAMES BUT HAS OCCASIONAL UNDERLINING AND HIGHLIGHTING. 05 02 2009 PB220 04 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William Shakespeare Much Ado about Nothing (Signet classics)
Signet Classics 0451522982 / 9780451522986 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0451522982 SCHOLARS TAKE NOTE: UNDERLINING AND COMMENTS: VERY SHARP COLORS WITH EXCEPTIONAL COLOR AND SMOOTH COVER. TEXT HAS UNDERLINING AND NOTES IN A FEW PLACE. USED FOR A CLASS AND MAY BE HELPFUL TO YOU IN SAME. MINOR WEAR EDGES AND CORNERS PERHAPS FROM STORAGE WITH SMOOTH SPINE AND NO READ LINES. MINOR FLAWS. WE TELL IT LIKE IT IS. WHY TAKE A CHANCE AND BE DISAPPOINTED. 11 06 2008 PB-133. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 G. E. editor) Shakespeare (Bentley Othello
Pelican B000IQY584 PAPERBACK Fair 
B000IQY584 SCHOLARS TAKE NOTE: UNDERLINING AND COMMENTS: SIGNET CLASSIC SIXTH PRINTING, 1963. UNDERLINING AND NOTES AND INSIGHTS FOR PARTIAL TEXT MAY BE VERY USEFUL TO NEW STUDENT. NOT EX-LIBRARY OR A REMAINDER COPY. EXPECT MINOR FLAWS AND EDGE WEAR. BEAUTIFUL COVER IS CRISP WITH GREAT COLOR, WHOLE AND NOT SUN-FADED OR RIPPED OR TORN. 01 24 2009 PB-162. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 William Shakespeare Othello (Pelican Shakespeare)
Penguin Classics 0140714634 / 9780140714630 PAPERBACK Good 
0140714634 SCHOLARS TAKE NOTE: UNDERLINING AND COMMENTS: COPY HAS NOTES BY STUDENT THAT MAY BE USEFUL TO NEW STUDENT. GOOD COPY. SOME UNDERLINING. 03 15 2010 MN 06 
Price: 39.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 William Shakespeare Othello (Shakespeare, Pelican)
Penguin Classics 0140714103 / 9780140714104 PAPERBACK Good 
0140714103 SCHOLARS TAKE NOTE:UNDERLINING AND COMMENTS THROUGHOUT. GREAT FOR A FAST READ TO ABSORB KNOWLEDGE THROUGH SOMEONE ELSE FORGING THE WAY. CLEAN, NEAT COPY ON WHITE PAGES IS A GOOD READ. CHEAP WHEN YOU CONSIDER WHAT YOU PAY FOR THE COURSE. 01 14 2008 PB-109. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 William Shakespeare Richard II (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
Signet Classics 0451519213 / 9780451519214 PAPERBACK Good 
0451519213 SCHOLARS TAKE NOTE:SIGNET CLASSIC #CD163, RICHARD II, FOURTH PRINTING, 1963 IS VERY CLEAN. HAS NOTES AND UNDERLINING THAT MAY BE VERY USEFUL TO STUDENT. NOT EX-LIBRARY OR A REMAINDER COPY. SMOOTH SPINE AND GOOD BINDING. NO NAMES. EXPECT EDGE WEAR AND STORAGE FLAWS. 01 24 2009 PB-162. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare Richard III
Signet B001MSZM5C MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
B001MSZM5C SCHOLARS TAKE NOTE: UNDERLINING AND COMMENTS: SIGNET CLASSIC FIRST PRINTING, JUNE, 1964. UNDERLINING AND NOTES AND INSIGHTS FOR PARTIAL TEXT MAY BE VERY USEFUL TO NEW STUDENT. NOT EX-LIBRARY OR A REMAINDER COPY. SMOOTH SPINE AND GOOD BINDING. EXPECT MINOR STORAGE FLAWS AND EDGE WEAR. BEAUTIFUL COVER IS CRISP WITH GREAT COLOR, WHOLE AND NOT SUN-FADED OR RIPPED OR TORN. 01 24 2009 PB-162. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 William Shakespeare Richard III (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
Signet Classics 0451505875 / 9780451505873 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0451505875 STRONG COPY THIRD PRINTING BY DUTTON IN 1961 HAS BRILLIANT COLOR TO COVER THAT IS WHOLE AND SMOOTH SPINE. CORNERS SQUARE AND VERY GOOD. INTERIOR VERY GOOD. BOOK MAY NEVER HAVE BEEN READ. SINGLE OWNER COPY WITH MINOR FLAWS. 11 25 08 PB-142. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Louis B. Wright & William Shakespeare Richard III: Washington Square Press edition
Washington Square Press B000NOAMEC PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000NOAMEC Clean, Neat Folger Library Collections Copy from 1960s. Cover is whole and bright with no tears or rips. Smooth spine and good binding. No names or marksd or underl;ining. Stored codition with minor shelf wear. Very good introduction in two chapters so you don't read it cold. 112207-PB101 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 William Shakespeare Romeo and Juliet (Dover Thrift Editions)
Dover Publications 0486275574 / 9780486275574 PAPERBACK Fair 
0486275574 SCHOLARS TAKE NOTE: UNDERLINING AND COMMENTS: USEFUL NOTES AND UNDERLINING FOR THE STUDENT GOING THROUGH THIS FOR THE FIRST TIME. WORTH CONSIDERING. ALSO IN NICE CONDITION. NOT EX-LIB OR A REMAINDER. 07 05 2009 HU 23 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 William Shakespeare Romeo and Juliet (No Fear Shakespeare)
SparkNotes 1586638459 / 9781586638450 PAPERBACK Good 
1586638459 SCHOLARS TAKE NOTE: ANALYSIS WORK IN PENCIL ON SOME PAGES. CAN BE GOOD FIND FOR BUDDING SCHOLAR. AND VALUABLE ASSIST FOR STUDENT ANALYSIS OF THIS PLAY. 05 18 2012 ANAL-102 1 
Price: 19.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 William Shakespeare Romeo and Juliet (The New Cambridge Shakespeare)
Cambridge University Press 0521294053 / 9780521294058 PAPERBACK Fine 
0521294053 LOOKS NEW. NICE COVER. NO NAMES OR MARKS SEEN. APPEARS UNREAD STATUS OR POSSIBLY READ ONCE. DON'T EVEN THINK EX-LIBRARY OR REMAINDERED. 08 15 2011 TB-1031 6. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 William Shakespeare Shakespeare's King Henry the Fifth;
Silver, Burdett B0006AGCJW Good 
B0006AGCJW 1911 Printing by Silver, Burdett & Company. Whole cover with good color front. Lettering on spine strong and readable. Good binding. Very clean interior with no names or marks made, but some minor storage and mfg marks on end pieces and back cover. Good copy of rare text printing. See photos. 11 17 2010 QT 7 MOVED TO HIST-810. 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 William Shakespeare The second part of (King) Henry IV (Signet classic Shakespeare)
New English Library B0000CMSVC Good 
B0000CMSVC SCHOLARS TAKE NOTE: UNDERLINING AND COMMENTS: SIGNET CLASSIC FOURTH PRINTING, 1963. UNDERLINING AND NOTES AND INSIGHTS FOR PARTIAL TEXT MAY BE VERY USEFUL TO NEW STUDENT. NOT EX-LIBRARY OR A REMAINDER COPY. SMOOTH SPINE AND GOOD BINDING. EXPECT MINOR STORAGE FLAWS AND EDGE WEAR AND STAIN BOTTOM PAGE EDGES. BEAUTIFUL COVER IS CRISP WITH GREAT COLOR, WHOLE AND NOT SUN-FADED OR RIPPED OR TORN. 01 24 2009 PB-162. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Shakespeare on 95bellstreet.com
William Shakespeare on Angiesbookattic.com
William Shakespeare on Argosybooks.ca
William Shakespeare on Aziomedia.com
William Shakespeare on Blossombooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Booksr4u.net
William Shakespeare on Central-bookexchange.com
William Shakespeare on Cheapread.com
William Shakespeare on Confettibooks.com
William Shakespeare on Cozybookcellar.com
William Shakespeare on Dunawaybooks.com
William Shakespeare on Eastleach-book.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Fiction-addiction.com
William Shakespeare on Flowerbarn1.com
William Shakespeare on Flyingelfbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Gibsonbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Goodwillbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Jackdawbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Johnbalebooks.com
William Shakespeare on Lincbook.com
William Shakespeare on Magiccarpetbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Manorfarmbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Midtownscholar.com
William Shakespeare on Monkeyread.com
William Shakespeare on Montclairbookcenter.com
William Shakespeare on Montrosehouse.com.au
William Shakespeare on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
William Shakespeare on Oldprintbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Oldscrolls.com
William Shakespeare on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
William Shakespeare on Pribooks.com
William Shakespeare on Rememberbooksonline.com
William Shakespeare on Rileybooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Serendipitybooks.com.au
William Shakespeare on Star-dot-star.net
William Shakespeare on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
William Shakespeare on The-book-cellar.com
William Shakespeare on Used-and-rare-books.com
William Shakespeare on Used.orcabooks.com
William Shakespeare on Vagabondbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
William Shakespeare on Yare-books.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Youronlinebookstore.com




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@villageidiotsbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie