Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Susan Rebecca White Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Susan Rebecca White A Soft Place to Land: A Novel
Touchstone Books B004E3XCXQ PAPERBACK Very Good 
B004E3XCXQ CLEAN COPY WITH BRIGHT COVER HAS FULL 1-10 PRINT LINE. NO NAME S OR MARKS SEEN. NOT EX-LIB OR A REMAINDER. NO SUN DAMAGE AND SMOOTH SPINE WITH VERY MINOR STORAGE FLAWS. Village Idiot's Books has overpacking with cardboard wrapped around most books to protect, and prompt shipping in waterproof bubble-wrap bag. Legendary Service and NO HASSLE Policy. 03 27 2011 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Theodore H. White Breach of Faith: The Fall of Richard Nixon
Scribner 0689106580 / 9780689106583 Hardcover Fine 
0689106580 LIKE NEW. Clean Hardcover copy has Dust Jacket intact in excellent condition with minimal wear, not sun-faded, and great color with no rips or tears. Underlying book in excellent condition with almost no wear evident. No names or marks or underlining or highlighting. Crisp white pages and end pieces. Not an Ex-Library or a Remainder copy. Nice copy. 04 19 2008 CL. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cynthia White Harrison White CANVASES AND CAREERS INSTITUTIONAL CHANGE IN THE FRENCH PAINTING WORLD
John Wiley & Sons, Inc. B0000CMRU8 Hardcover Very Good 
B0000CMRU8 Excellent copy with owner name top inside fly. Very clean cover, and interior looks new and unused. Appears only read into by single owner. Nice binding.Not ex-library or a remainder copy. 08 04 2010 ON 05 
Price: 23.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stephen White Cold Case (Alan Gregory)
Signet 0451201558 / 9780451201553 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0451201558 VERY GOOD STORED COPY IS A FIRST/FIRST WITH A FULL PRINT LINE. NOT SUN-STRUCK. SQUARE CORNERS, NO NAMES OR MARKS, AND GLOSSY COVER. WELL PRESERVED AND APPEARS READ ONCE. NOT EX-LIBRARY OR A REMAINDER COPY. MINOR POSSIBLE STORAGE FLAWS. 12 04 2008 PB-144. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Harris H. White Concepts in Marine Pollution Measurements
Univ of Maryland Sea Grant College 0943676185 / 9780943676180 Hardcover Very Good 
0943676185 THIS COPY USED FOR MAIN COVER ILLUSTRATIONS ABOVE. RUNS VERY GOOD TO LIKE NEW. FIRST AMERICAN PRINTING. DUST JACKET WHOLE WITH GOOD COLOR, VERY MINOR CHAFING FROM SHELF DUTY AS SHOWN, AND NOT CLIPPED AND NO SUN DAMAGE OR RIPS OR FOLDS. NO NAMES OR MARKS ON TEXT PAGES WITH OWNER LAST NAME ON TOP BOOK EDGE AND FRONT FLY CORNER THAT CAN BE CLIPPED OFF. CLEAN THROUGHOUT WITH WHITE UNMARKED PAGES AS SHOWN. SUPER COVER. NOT EX-LIB OR REMAINDERED. SEE PHOTOS FOR A BETTER COPY, IF PHOTOS AVAILABLE . 06 20 2011 TB-1021 6.. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Christopher White English landscape, 1630-1850: Drawings, prints & books from the Paul Mellon Collection : an exhibition, April 19-July 17, 1977
Yale Center for British Art B0006CTP6M Very Good 
B0006CTP6M AMONG 300 STORED VOLUMES COLLECTION WITH NO SUN DAMAGE AND MINIMAL WEAR EDGES. WHITE PAGES LOOK NEVER OPENED OR USED. SMOOTH SPINE AND GOOD BINDING. THIS BOOK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION NO DJ. ASK US AND WE'LL EMAIL. NO NAMES OR MARKS. 120907 ART-109 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 George Washington) White, Anne Terry Carver George Washington Carver: The Story of a Great American (Landmark Series #38)
Random House B0017VS44U Hardcover Very Good 
B0017VS44U NICE CONDITION AS SHOW. NO NAMES OR MARKS. CLEAN THROUGHOUT. NOT EX-LIB BUT SINGLE OWNER COPY. IF READ, LOOKS MINIMALLY USED. NO ODOR DETECTED. 10 18 2009 HIST-110 04 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Theodore Harold White In Search of History: A Personal Adventure
Harpercollins 0060145994 / 9780060145996 Hardcover Fair 
0060145994 Very clean copy has no writing in it and is very good condition. White pages and book edges. Quite clean. Brown Cloth Cover and end pages all in place and FINE. No DJ. Not Ex-Lib or a Remainder. BA 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Theodore Harold White In Search of History: A Personal Adventure
Harpercollins 0060145994 / 9780060145996 Hardcover Very Good 
0060145994 RUNS VERY GOOD TO LIKE NEW, AND MAY BE UNREAD. BEARS OWNER BOOK PLATE HIDING BEHIND FLAPS OF DUST JACKET THAT IS WHOLE WITH STRONG COLORS. NO RIPS OR FOLD IN DJ, BUT HAS BEEN PRICE-CLIPPED IN GIFT-GIVING. NOT EX-LIB OR A REMAINDER COPY. WE'LL BET THIS IS ANOTHER UNREAD GIFTED BOOK. ITS A TRADE COPY, BUT WE THINK AS GOOD AS ANY OTHER IN THIS LONG LIST FOR READING. 04 13 2011 HIST0-912 4. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pope John XXIII-translated by Dorothy White Journal of a Soul
Signet B000WM56CI MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B000WM56CI COPY IS FIRST PRINTING DATED NOVEMBER, 1966. CLEAN COPY WITH SMOOTH SPINE AND NO READ LINES. MINOR STORAGE FLAWS INCLUDE FOLD ACROSS FRONT COVER CORNER. NO NAMES OR MARKS SEEN. NICE FRESH PHOTO SECTIONS. GOOD COPY. 08 17 2010 OV 16. 
Price: 6.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 David White Let's Take the Kids to London: A Family Travel Guide
Writers Club Press 0595139531 / 9780595139538 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0595139531 APPEARS VERY GOOD, USED COPY. NO NAMES OR MARKS SEEN. WHOLE COVER WITH GOOD COLOR AND NO SUN DAMAGE, RIPS, OR FOLDS. NOT EX-LIB OR A REMAINDER. VERY CLEAN COPY WITH A FEW PAGES FOLDED OVER IN USE. . Village Idiot's Books has overpacking with cardboard wrapped around most books to protect, and prompt shipping in waterproof bubble-wrap bag. Legendary Service and NO HASSLE Policy. 04 03 2011 SF 9. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 E. B. White Letters and Essays of E.B. White
Harpercollins 0060907363 / 9780060907365 PAPERBACK Good 
0060907363 CLEAN COPIES LOOK UNDERUSED AND LARGELY STORED. SLEEVE COVER HAS SHELF WEAR BUT IS WHOLE. LARGER BOOK LOOKS NICE AND HAS GOOD NEW LOOKING COVER WITH NO NAMES OR WRITING SEEN INSIDE. SMALLER SOFTCOVER HAS NO NAMES OR MARKS AND MAY HAVE BEEN READ INTO. BOTH HAVE MINOR SHELF WEAR ON BOTTOM SPINE. Village Idiot's Books has overpacking with cardboard wrapped around most books to protect, and prompt shipping in waterproof bubble-wrap bag. 06 22 2010 NW. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 T. H. White Magic World White Bxs
Berkley 0425058379 / 9780425058374 PAPERBACK Fine 
0425058379 NEARLY NEW COPY IS SECOND PRINTING FROM 1979. COVER HAS EXCELLENT COLOR AND A SMOOTH SPINE WITH NO READ LINES. NO NAMES OR MARKS ON CLEAN PAGES. CLEAN AND NEAT COPY AND A PUFF. NICE COPY WORTH HAVING AT THIS PRICE. 11 07 2008 PB-135. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Theodore H White MAKING OF THE PRESIDENT 1964
Cape 0224609998 / 9780224609999 Hardcover Very Good 
0224609998 DECENT FIRST PRINTING AS SHOWN. NICE COVER AND WHOLE CDUST JACKET WITH GOOD COLOR AND NO SUN DAMAGE, AND IS NOT CLIPPED. NO NAME SOR MARKS ON WHITE PAGES. SEE PHOTOS FOR DETAILS. SINGLE OWNER, NOT EX-LIB OR A REMAINDER. 07 11 2010 OB 36. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stephen White Manner of Death (Alan Gregory)
Signet 0451197038 / 9780451197030 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0451197038 SIGNET FIRST EDITION/FIRST PRINTING WITH A FULL 1-10 PRINT LINE. COVER IS WHOLE WITH GREAT COLOR AND NOT SUN-FADED OR RIPPED OR TORN. NOT EX-LIBRARY OR A REMAINDER COPY. MINOR WEAR EDGES. NO MARKS ON CLEAN, WHITE PAGES. 01 25 2009 PB-163. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Harvey Elliott White Modern college physics
Van Nostrand B0000CN4NF Very Good 
B0000CN4NF 1966 FIFTH EDITION IS CLEAN, NEAT WITH EXCELLENT COVER AND LITTLE WEAR. SOME UNDERLINING IN TEXT WITH MOST PAGES CLEAR. OWNER NAME TOP FLY CORNER CAN BE CLIPPED OFF IF DESIRED. GOOD VALUE FOR RARE EDITION. 11 07 2010 TB-805 3 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Merry White Noodles Galore
Basic Books 0465051375 / 9780465051373 Hardcover Fine 
0465051375 BRAND NEW, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE AS SHOWN. BOOK APPEARS IN EXCELLENT STORED CONDITION AND UNREAD. SEE PHOTOS FOR DETAILS IF AVAILABLE. MILES FROM EX-LIB OR A REMAINDER. FIRST EDITION. Village Idiot's Books has overpacking with cardboard wrapped around most books to protect, and prompt shipping in waterproof bubble-wrap bag. Legendary Service and NO HASSLE Policy. 03 24 2011 SC 01. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Debra White Smith Picture Perfect (The Seven Sisters Series, Book 2) (Re-Written as The Awakening)
Harvest House Publishers 0736916679 / 9780736916677 PAPERBACK Fine 
0736916679 NEW BOOK. Village Idiot's Books has Legendary Service and a NO HASSLE policy. Overpacking with cardboard usually wrapped around books to protect while in shipment. Then promptly mailed in a waterproof, bubble-wrap envelope for better results. 11 08 2010 QR 1. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Robin White Siberian Light
Island Books 0440224608 / 9780440224600 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fine 
0440224608 FIRST PRINTING WITH A FULL 1-10 PRINT LINE. AT THESE PRICES YOU MIGHT AS WELL HAVE A FIRST PRINTING. NO SUN-FADING OR RIPS OR TEARS ON COVER WITH A SMOOTH SPINE. CLEAN PAGES AND NO NAMES OR MARKS. NOT EX-LIBRARY OR A REMAINDER COPY. VILLAGE IDIOT'S BOOKS. LEGENDARY SERVICE, DESCRIBED BOOKS, AND SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. WHY SETTLE FOR LESS? 02 12 2009 PB-175. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Constance M. WHite The Ballet School Mystery
Hutchinson B000MKDAUA Hardcover Good 
B000MKDAUA VERY GOOD COPY HAS BRIGHT BLUE CLOTH COVER IN GENERALLY VERY GOOD CONDITION AND NO SUN DAMAGE SO BLACK LETTERING EASILY READABLE ON SPINE (AS SHOWN). STICKER FROM NEW YORK BOOKSTORE SALE ADDS TO MYSTIQUE FOR TROPHY MYSTERY COLLECTION. NO NAMES OR MARKS SEEN IN TEXT. FRONT END PIECE HAS PENCIL INVENTORY NUMBER AND PRICE IN UPPER CORNER AND LOOKS ERASABLE IF WANTED. THIS COPY BY LONDON PUBLISHER HUTCHINSON. NOT EX-LIB OR OTHER. SEE PHOTOS SO YOU KNOW WHAT THIS IS, OR REQUEST THEM. Village Idiot's Books has overpacking with cardboard wrapped around most books to protect, and prompt shipping in waterproof bubble-wrap bag. Legendary Service and NO HASSLE Policy. 03 28 2011 HIST-907 6. 
Price: 39.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Susan Rebecca White on Abookstop.com
Susan Rebecca White on Allamericantextbooks.com
Susan Rebecca White on Bestpricedbooks.net
Susan Rebecca White on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Susan Rebecca White on Christianbookbag.com
Susan Rebecca White on Coasbooks.com
Susan Rebecca White on Comoshops.com
Susan Rebecca White on Crawfordsnautical.com
Susan Rebecca White on Fleamarketbooks.com
Susan Rebecca White on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Susan Rebecca White on Hammondsbooks.net
Susan Rebecca White on Jandabooks.co.uk
Susan Rebecca White on Just-us-books.com
Susan Rebecca White on Kandjsplace.com
Susan Rebecca White on Kensvideo.net
Susan Rebecca White on Manorfarmbooks.com
Susan Rebecca White on Midtownscholar.com
Susan Rebecca White on Nomadestore.com
Susan Rebecca White on Odonoghuebooks.com
Susan Rebecca White on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Susan Rebecca White on Oldprintbooks.com
Susan Rebecca White on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Susan Rebecca White on Pribooks.com
Susan Rebecca White on Richardsonsbooks.com
Susan Rebecca White on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Susan Rebecca White on Sackofbooks.com
Susan Rebecca White on Springystreasures.com
Susan Rebecca White on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Susan Rebecca White on Superiortextsales.com
Susan Rebecca White on Vagabondbooks.com
Susan Rebecca White on Vintage-books.com
Susan Rebecca White on Wingsavionics.com




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@villageidiotsbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie